892 Rue Nicolet , Longueuil (Le Vieux-Longueuil) QC J4J4T4

Sale $799,000  | 
Listing # 11746182
Living Room Kitchen Living Room
Agent

Guillaume Bernier

Courtier immobilier agréé

Mobile: 514.679.2002

guillaume@gbernier.com
http://gbernier.com

Royal LePage Tradition, Real Estate Agency (Independently owned and operated)

Real Estate Agency

200 - 50 RUE DE LA GABELLE
Varennes,  QC J3X 2J4

Phone: 450.929.2000
Fax: 450.929.1123
w

Remarks:

Located in the sought-after Bellerive neighborhood of Longueuil, this turnkey home offers a peaceful, family-friendly, and green living environment, close to schools, Édouard-Montpetit CEGEP, the sports center, and Michel-Chartrand Park. Its exterior charms with new windows, modern siding, grooved board soffits at the entrance and carport, and a private fence. Bright and welcoming, it features 3 bedrooms on the ground floor, plus 2 versatile rooms in the basement, including a stunning bathroom/laundry room.
There are houses we visit. There are houses we settle into--and stay in.

This one falls into the second category.

The tone is set from the moment you walk in: seamless ceramic flooring, ceilings lit by recessed lights, and open, uncluttered spaces that flow naturally into the living room and dining room. A white brick fireplace, large windows, new hardwood floors underfoot. The light is there. So is the calm.

The kitchen has been completely redesigned--lacquered cabinets, quartz countertops, an island with a built-in sink, and a warm wood barista nook. A space where cooking becomes a pleasure again.

Three bedrooms on the ground floor, including a master bedroom with hardwood floors and windows overlooking the neighborhood's mature trees. The upstairs bathroom has been renovated with a bathtub and showerhead--convenient for families with young children.

The basement is truly surprising.
Completely renovated with spray-foam urethane insulation, floating floors in the family room, epoxy in the gym and bedroom--and a bathroom worth noting: large glass-enclosed shower, forest-green floor-to-ceiling tiles, matte black fixtures, and a contemporary vanity. A level of quality you wouldn't expect to find at this price in Bellerive.

And underneath it all--completely redone electrical work, 100% redone plumbing, full insulation, high-efficiency furnace, central heat pump, access to Hydro-Québec's preferential rate, and wiring for an EV charging station already in place. What you don't see in the photos is often what matters most at night when it's time to sleep after making a big decision.

The exterior has been completely redone--siding, soffits, and fascia replaced--not just refreshed. Replaced.

The backyard offers a generous space with a fiberglass pool already in place--a rare asset at this price in Bellerive. The size allows for complete landscaping according to the future owners' tastes.

The asphalt driveway can accommodate up to 6 vehicles--a practical and uncommon advantage in the area.

The carport features a warm-stained wood ceiling that gives it above-average character. On the right side of the property, space is set aside for a deck--a turnkey outdoor living opportunity for those who want to enjoy it as early as this summer.

Bellerive neighborhood. Michel-Chartrand Park is just a stone's throw away. Jacques-Rousseau, Pierre-d'Iberville, and Cégep Édouard-Montpetit are all nearby.

The owner, a professional contractor, is willing to coordinate the exterior finishing work--lawn, deck, and yard landscaping--according to the buyers' wishes. This option is subject to a separate agreement based on the preferences and price agreed upon by both parties.

Single Family : Bungalow

Neighbourhood:
Building Style: Detached
Lot Assessment: $328,900.00
Building Assessment: $123,900.00
Total Assessment: $452,800.00
Assessment Year: 2026
Municipal Tax: $3,275.00
School Tax: $318.00
Annual Tax Amount: $3,593.00 (2026)
Lot Frontage: 18.29 Metre
Lot Depth: 30.48 Metre
Lot Size: 557.4 Square Metres
Building Width: 9.22 Metre
Building Depth: 11.25 Metre
No. of Parking Spaces: 4
Built in: 1963
Bedrooms: 3+1
Bathrooms (Total): 2
Bathrooms (Partial): 0

Building Features:

Basement: 6 feet and more , Finished basement
Levels: One storey
Parking Features: Attached , Attached , Asphalt , With outside socket
Pool Features: Inground
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Sewer: Municipality
Utilities: Water Connected , Electricity Connected , Sewer Connected
Water Source: Municipality
Window Features: Casement

Revenue Units

    • Pieces: 13
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Potential Monthly Revenue: $0.00

Rooms

  • Kitchen
    • Level: Ground 3.05 m x 3.96 m
    • Flooring:   Ceramic
  • Dining
    • Level: Ground 2.67 m x 3.38 m
    • Flooring:   Wood
  • Living
    • Level: Ground 3.00 m x 3.38 m
    • Flooring:   Wood
  • Hall
    • Level: Ground 2.41 m x 2.87 m
    • Flooring:   Ceramic
  • Bedroom
    • Level: Ground 3.10 m x 3.00 m
    • Flooring:   Wood
  • Master Bedroom
    • Level: Ground 3.07 m x 4.01 m
    • Flooring:   Wood
  • Bedroom
    • Level: Ground 2.69 m x 3.02 m